Motifiles.Com - Info motifiles.com

motifiles.com receives about 7,950 unique visitors and 9,540 (1.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $31.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $14,388.53. According to Alexa Traffic Rank motifiles.com is ranked number 69,190 in the world and 0.00159% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.16.169.10.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is motifiles.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
238,500
Daily Pageviews:
9,540 (1.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
69,190 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00159% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.2%14.7%67736
India 11.1%11.7%30030
Mexico 4.5%6.5%16755
Japan 4.3%3.5%88813
Brazil 3.6%4.1%35871
United Kingdom 3.3%3.6%61078
Spain 2.4%2.6%55627
Germany 2.3%2.0%104481
Indonesia 2.3%2.5%27011
Italy 2.0%1.8%72539
France 1.9%1.8%91196
Venezuela 1.9%1.5%13200
Philippines 1.4%1.5%17002
Taiwan 1.4%2.1%31436
Canada 1.4%1.2%74011
Turkey 1.3%1.3%47523
Colombia 1.1%1.3%20407
Poland 1.1%1.2%65239
Australia 1.1%1.1%62049
Egypt 1.1%1.0%29920
Malaysia 1.0%1.1%28709
Slovakia 1.0%1.1%18790
Thailand 1.0%0.9%35638
Argentina 1.0%0.8%38750
Chile 1.0%1.1%18942
Romania 0.9%0.8%36594
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%35710
Russian Federation 0.9%1.0%182478
Peru 0.8%0.7%20137
Cuba 0.8%0.8%7701
South Africa 0.8%0.9%44007
Greece 0.8%0.8%40272
Nigeria 0.7%0.8%39195
Algeria 0.7%0.6%23963
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%84443
Singapore 0.6%0.7%44180

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
motifiles.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush motifiles.com
Domain:
  motifiles.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  38
Page Authority:
  19
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,351
Total Backlinks:
  3,836
Follow Links:
  3,206
Nofollow Links:
  630
Referring Domains:
  362
Referring IPs:
  281

How socially engaged is motifiles.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much motifiles.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$31.04
Monthly Revenue:
$931.20
Yearly Revenue:
$11,329.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,402$16.09
United Kingdom 343$2.14
India 1,116$1.79
Japan 334$1.07
Germany 191$0.92
France 172$0.81
Canada 114$0.80
Australia 105$0.79
Brazil 391$0.69
Mexico 620$0.60
Italy 172$0.60
Taiwan 200$0.38
South Africa 86$0.38
Netherlands 67$0.34
Malaysia 105$0.32
Indonesia 239$0.29
Spain 248$0.28
Philippines 143$0.23
Thailand 86$0.21
Slovakia 105$0.21
Poland 114$0.21
Nigeria 76$0.20
Singapore 67$0.20
Russian Federation 95$0.19
Saudi Arabia 86$0.17
Colombia 124$0.16
Greece 76$0.14
Turkey 124$0.14
Cuba 76$0.11
Chile 105$0.11
Venezuela 143$0.10
Argentina 76$0.09
Romania 76$0.09
Egypt 95$0.08
Peru 67$0.07
Algeria 57$0.05

How much money do motifiles.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.43
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$162.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,981.33
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,321
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
39,627
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
482,132
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 252$2.90
India 313$0.50
United Kingdom 55$0.34
Germany 55$0.27
Canada 29$0.20
Indonesia 138$0.17
Australia 21$0.16
Italy 29$0.10
France 19$0.09
Poland 38$0.07
Taiwan 32$0.06
Singapore 19$0.06
Netherlands 11$0.06
Mexico 56$0.05
Greece 30$0.05
Spain 47$0.05
Brazil 23$0.04
Saudi Arabia 18$0.04
Japan 10$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.03
Romania 16$0.02
Slovakia 9$0.02
Philippines 10$0.02
Chile 14$0.01
Colombia 10$0.01
Thailand 5$0.01
Argentina 11$0.01
Russian Federation 6$0.01
Turkey 9$0.01
Cuba 5$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Peru 7$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.00
Egypt 5$0.00
Venezuela 4$0.00
Algeria 3$0.00

How much is motifiles.com worth?

Website Value:
$14,388.53

Where is motifiles.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.16.169.10
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.16.169.10

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does motifiles.com load?

Average Load Time:
(752 ms) 88 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.2/jquery.min.js
https://motifiles.com/jquery.tipsy.js
http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/js/patternLock.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato
http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/css/landing_page1/landing_page1.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/css/landing_page1/landing_page1.css (4 days)
http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/img/landing_page1/bg.png (4 days)
http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/img/landing_page1/gradient-menu.png (4 days)
http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/img/landing_page1/icon_file.png (4 days)
http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/js/patternLock.js (4 days)
https://motifiles.com/images/back.png (4 days)
https://motifiles.com/images/search.gif (4 days)
https://motifiles.com/jquery.tipsy.js (4 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/img/landing_page1/bg.png could save 9.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://motifiles.com/assets/v2/js/patternLock.js could save 1.2KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://motifiles.com/jquery.tipsy.js could save 528B (27% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  22
Vendor reliability:
  22
Privacy:
  22
Child safety:
  35

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to motifiles.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Mon, 24 Jul 2017 19:40:49 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db8bda95977bccd4fa232ea3c7a8bc7611500925249; expires=Tue, 24-Jul-18 19:40:49 GMT; path=/; domain=.motifiles.com; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 38395a7672122597-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS sue.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS fred.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2015-12-09
Domain Age:
1 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: MOTIFILES.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1986510175_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2016-11-10T05:44:53.00Z
Creation Date: 2015-12-09T21:42:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-09T21:42:28.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-11-10T05:44:53.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MOTIFILES.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-mar-2017
Creation Date: 09-dec-2015
Expiration Date: 09-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-24T19:40:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
motifiles.com widget